skip to main content

Mills, Mae Principal
Perry, Rodney Assistant Principal
Hollis, Kristin Counselor

Aldridge, Kenyatta 8th Grade Math/Team Leader
Aldridge, Kristina 7th Grade Math
Arnold, Nitashi 7th Grade Social Studies
Asberry-Ivory, Latonya Math Support
Beasley, Henry 8th Grade Social Studies
Beckett, James Science
Bottu, Helen 8th Grade Science
Brock, Tony Agriculture
Cheek, Crystal Family and Consumer Science / Connections Team Leader
Cole, Gerald 8th Grade Science
Coley, Nealia Chorus
Ellis, Oscar 8th Grade Social Studies
Evans, Aisha 8th Grade ELA/Team Leader
Fulton, Chandra P.E./Health
Genwright, Johnny 7th Grade Math
Haralson, Raasaan Science
Hauesler, Alicia Special Programs
Hollis, Kristin Counselor
Kuhne, Rachel 7th Grade Science
Matt, Lance PE
McGuire, Vanessa Media Specialist
McKenzie, Ryan Social Studies
Moring, Kathy 8th Grade Social Studies
Moses, Tina 7th Grade Social Studies
Palmer, Brenda 7th Grade ELA
Perry, Rodney Assistant Principal
Register, Amanda 7th Grade ELA
Satharla, Lenora 7th Grade Science/Team Leader
Shelton, Rodney Business Computer App
Singley, Heather 7th - 8th Grade Special Programs
Smith, Beth 7th Grade ELA
Smith, Cole Band
Stephens, Sabrina Math and Science Academic Coach
Taylor, Corliss Special Education
Taylor, John Special Education
Terry, Matthew Physical Education
Thomas, Christopher P.E.
Trice, Valarie 8th Grade ELA
Waymon, Shirley 7th & 8th Grades ELA/Social Studies Academic Coach
Wiggins, Inez 7th Grade Science/Team Leader
Williams, Marilyn 8th Grade ELA
Williams, Samantha Special Education
Williams, Shirley 8th Grade Math/Team Leader

Allen, Barbara Paraprofessional
Berryhill, Glenda Paraprofessional
Bruce, Warren Paraprofessional
Compton, Naomi Attendance/Data Clerk
Hubbard, Stacy Paraprofessional
Jackson, Delores Paraprofessional
Johnson, Ann Resource Officer
Middleton, Tammy Bookkeeper
Nunn, Keyanna Paraprofessional
Pless, Tiffany Administrative Assistant
Waymon, Shirley 7th & 8th Grades ELA/Social Studies Academic Coach